Friday night means MUVJBL for all our Sabres juniors. With just three weeks remaining in the VJL pools and four in Victorian Championship and Reserve divisions, now is the time to focus in before finals come in to effect.

Plenty of road trips are in order for our Sabres squads tonight, with three of our girls teams (12.2, 12.3 and 16.4) heading down to the Southern Peninsula to face the Sharks.

Two teams head north as the Girls 14.1 meet Diamond Valley in a second-versus-third battle at Community Bank Stadium, and the 14.2 boys meet Wangaratta at Diamond Valley Stadium.

It’s the 16.1 Girls that have to travel the furthest however, as they head out to Ballarat to try and force their way into the VC top four.

Good luck to all, travel safe and bring home the W!

Please note that as there are a number of games being played at neutral venues this round, please double check your fixtures.

With the season coming towards its end, don’t forget to register for tryouts for the 2020 VJBL season!

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER NOW

GIRLS
Opponent Venue Time
12.1 McKinnon SBA 1 6:40
12.2 Southern Peninsula Dromana 2 6:40
12.3 Southern Peninsula 2 Dromana 2 7:40
12.4 Blackburn 2 Slater Reserve 2 6:40
14.1 Diamond Valley Community Bank Stadium 2 8:20
14.2 Kilsyth 3 SBA 4 8:40
14.3 Frankston 3 Frankston 1 7:40
14.4 Kilsyth 4 SBA 2 7:40
14.5 Chelsea 2 Chelsea 1 6:40
16.1 Ballarat Ballarat Stadium Miner Dome 1 8:20
16.2 Hawthorn 2 Hawthorn 4 8:30
16.3 Camberwell 2 Balwyn High 1 9:30
16.4 Southern Peninsula 3 Dromana 3 8:40
18.1 Hawthorn 2 Hawthorn 4 9:30
18.2 Western Port Chelsea 3 7:40
21 Ringwood The Rings 1 9:40
BOYS
Opponent Venue Time
12.1 Hawthorn SBA 1 8:00
12.2 Dandenong 4 SBA 2 6:40
12.3 Casey 2 Casey Stadium 4 6:40
12.4 Nunawading 4 Nunawading 5 7:40
12.5 Eltham 6 SBA 4 6:40
14.1 Craigieburn Craigieburn 4 7:40
14.2 Wangaratta Diamond Valley 2 8:40
14.3 Kilsyth 3 SBA 4 7:40
14.4 Dandenong 5 SBA 3 6:40
14.5 Keysborough 2 SBA 3 7:40
16.1 Dandenong 2 SBA 4 9:40
16.2 Ballarat SBA 2 8:40
16.3 Ringwood 2 SBA 2 9:40
16.4 Casey 4 Casey Stadium 4 8:40
16.5 Kilsyth 4 SBA 3 9:40
18.1 Pakenham SBA 3 8:40
18.2 Pakenham 2 Pakenham 4 8:40
18.3 Southern Peninsula 2 Chelsea 4 8:40
21 Knox SBA 1 9:20
Menu