EDJBT 2020 WRAP-UP

The EDJBT has wrapped up for 2020. Check out all the results for your Sabres down below!

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2020 EDJBT CHAMPIONS

                     
G14.2 def Knox 2 (33-13)                                        B12.3 def. Mornington 2 (57-33)

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING TEAMS WHO HAVE QUALIFIED FOR GRAND FINALS:

Boys                    Girls

12.3                          14.2
12.4                          14.4
18.4                          16.2
18.4                          16.4

BOYS RESULTS

12.1

Record

4-1

Results

L vs. Nunawading (52-22)
W vs. Southern Tigers (57-26)
W vs. Frankston (43-41)
W vs. Sturt (45-22)
W vs. Casey (39-37)

Finals

W vs. Knox (51-49)
L vs. Kilsyth (45-30)


12.2

Record

0-5

Results

L vs. Traralgon (46-34)
L vs. Knox 2 (46-40)
L vs. Pakenham (29-28)
L vs. Mornington (38-35)
L vs. McKinnon (46-28)


12.3

Record

5-0

Results

W vs. Sale (45-25)
W vs. Melbourne 3 (47-7)
W vs. Casey 3 (36-26)
W vs. Knox 3 (36-17)
W vs. Frankston 2 (39-24)

Finals

W vs. Southern Peninsula (55-16)

GRAND FINAL

W vs. Mornington 2 (57-33)


12.4

Record

4-1

Results

W vs. Frankston 4 (30-17)
W vs. Pakenham 2 (33-21)
W vs. Heyfield (40-32)
W vs. Sturt 3 (29-28)
L vs. Casey 6 (37-36)

Finals

W vs. Pakenham 3 (42-19)

GRAND FINAL

L vs. Sturt 3 (27-24)


12.5

Record

2-3

Results

L vs. Southern Tigers 2 (22-17)
W vs. Dandenong 5 (31-23)
L vs. Melbourne 4 (16-12)
W vs. Sherbrooke (48-10)
L vs. Fastbreak (33-23)



14.1

Record

0-5

Results

L vs. SKM Travel Team (71-32)
L vs. Melbourne (35-31)
L vs. Norwood (32-28)
L vs. Knox (79-39)
L vs. Southern Tigers (41-40)


14.2

Record

1-4

Results

W vs. Pakenham (54-49)
L vs. Casey 2 (54-39)
L vs. Frankston 2 (45-34)
L vs. Dandenong 2 (45-37)
L vs. Knox 2 (48-32)


14.3

Record

1-1-4

Results

D vs. Korumburra (19-19)
L vs. Sale (29-28)
W vs. Armstrong 2 (32-26)
L vs. McKinnon 2 (36-31)
L vs. Dandenong 3 (30-27)
L vs. Warwick (45-40)


14.4

Record

4-1

Results

L vs. McKinnon 3 (33-20)
W vs. Casey 6 (25-12)
W vs. Knox 5 (32-31)
W vs. Korumburra 2 (44-11)
W vs. Dandenong 5 (31-26)

Finals

L vs. Mornington 3 (35-22)


14.5

Record

2-3

Results

W vs. Leongatha 2 (37-20)
L vs. Pakenham 4 (30-29)
L vs. Melbourne 6 (35-30)
L vs. Chelsea 3 (51-28)
W vs. Casey 8 (49-21)



16.1

Record

3-1-1

Results

L vs. Pakenham (46-41)
D vs. Knox (53-53)
W vs. Sturt (43-33)
W vs. Harbour (32-22)
W vs. Dandenong (40-39)


16.2

Record

3-2

Results

W vs. Melbourne 2 (37-29)
L vs. Knox 2 (55-26)
W vs. Harbour 2 (48-19)
W vs. HoopNation 2 (50-31)
L vs. McKinnon (58-28)

Finals

L vs. Knox 2 (52-42)


16.3

Record

4-1-1

Results

W vs. Melbourne 5 (42-28)
D vs. Armstrong (32-32)
W vs. Keysborough (37-36)
L vs. Frankston 3 (33-27)
W vs. Chelsea 3 (45-31)
W vs. Dandenong 4 (35-18)

Finals

L vs. Frankston 3 (28-22)


16.4

Record

3-2

Results

L vs. Pakenham 3 (33-30)
W vs. McKinnon 4 (31-18)
L vs. Mornington 3 (33-29)
W vs. Keysborough 2 (45-23)
W vs. Chelsea 2 (29-26)


16.5

Record

3-2

Results

L vs. Sturt 3 (58-23)
W vs. Sherbrooke 3 (35-27)
L vs. Frankston 6 (35-32)
W vs. Keysborough 3 (36-35)
W vs. Melbourne 9 (29-21)



18.1

Record

1-4

Results

L vs. Sturt (57-36)
L vs. Melbourne (56-39)
L vs. Dandenong (67-34)
W vs. HoopNation (51-46)
L vs. Knox (56-39)


18.2

Record

1-4

Results

L vs. Traralgon (57-44)
L vs. McKinnon (62-39)
L vs. Maffra (72-60)
L vs. Knox 2 (55-45)
W vs. Southern Peninsula (60-51)


18.3

Record

3-3

Results

L vs. Casey 3 (36-33)
L vs. WABA (60-41)
L vs. Western Port (42-36)
W vs. Keysborough (41-30)
W vs. Sale (38-23)
W vs. Chelsea (25-24)


18.4

Record

5-0

Results

W vs. Hampton Park (37-32)
W vs. Sherbrooke 2 (33-21)
W vs. Warragul (49-37)
W vs. Skyplay (26-23)
W vs. McKinnon 3 (38-29)

Finals

W vs. Hampton Park (37-27)

GRAND FINAL

L vs. SkyPlay (45-44)



GIRLS RESULTS

12.1

Record

1-4

Results

W vs. Pakenham (30-24)
L vs. Melbourne (51-15)
L vs. Dandenong (32-20)
L vs. Keysborough (36-31)
L vs. Casey (44-21)


12.2

Record

0-5

Results

L vs. Frankston 2 (20-11)
L vs. Melbourne 2 (54-6)
L vs. Sale (32-25)
L vs. Sturt (30-17)
L vs. Knox 2 (28-12)


12.3

Record

2-1-2

Results

W vs. Mornington 3 (24-6)
L vs. Dandenong 2 (21-17)
W vs. Western Port (14-11)
D vs. Sturt 2 (13-13)
L vs. Mornington 2 (10-9)

Finals

L vs. Mornington 2 (19-10)


12.4

Record

2-3

Results

W vs. Sherbrooke (19-17)
L vs. Pakenham 2 (20-17)
L vs. Southern Tigers 2 (25-17)
W vs. Southern Peninsula 2 (16-10)
L vs. Frankston 5 (26-11)


12.5

Record

3-2

Results

W vs. Sturt 3 (28-7)
L vs. McKinnon 4 (21-6)
W vs. Chelsea 3 (20-10)
L vs. Dandenong 3 (10-9)
W vs. Chelsea 2 (13-8)

Finals

L vs. Chelsea 2 (16-14)



14.1

Record

2-3

Results

L vs. Dandenong (45-43)
L vs. Melbourne (21-20)
L vs. New Generation All Stars (38-13)
W vs. Knox (47-27)
W vs. Traralgon (27-15)


14.2

Record

5-0

Results

W vs. Southern Tigers (48-20)
W vs. Pakenham (33-16)
W vs. Frankston 2 (31-18)
W vs. Knox 2 (29-19)
W vs. Casey 2 (33-16)

Finals

W vs. Casey 2 (29-19)

GRAND FINAL

W vs. Knox 2 (33-13)


14.3

Record

2-4

Results

L vs. Korumburra (21-17)
L vs. Dandenong 2 (44-40)
L vs. Dandenong 3 (28-25)
W vs. Frankston 3 (21-17)
W vs. Melbourne 3 (19-11)
L vs. SkyPlay (24-10)


14.4

Record

4-1

Results

W vs. Warwick (18-9)
L vs. HoopNation (36-7)
W vs. Melbourne 4 (25-17)
W vs. Chelsea (20-16)
W vs. Knox 4 (27-26)

Finals

W vs. Chelsea (22-15)

GRAND FINAL

L vs. HoopNation (46-25)


14.5

Record

1-1-3

Results

W vs. Keysborough (15-4)
L vs. Melbourne 5 (23-21)
D vs. McKinnon 4 (23-23)
L vs. Glen Eira (22-5)
L vs. Traralgon (19-17)



16.1

Record

3-2

Results

W vs. Casey (45-44)
L vs. Dandenong (47-44)
L vs. Sturt (47-32)
W vs. Melbourne (29-27)
W vs. Waverley (51-20)


16.2

Record

4-1

Results

L vs. North Adelaide (54-41)
W vs. Harbour (40-16)
W vs. Korumburra (49-30)
W vs. Maffra (43-24)
W vs. Knox 2 (47-36)

Finals

W vs. Dandenong 2 (37-34)

GRAND FINAL

L vs. North Adelaide (41-23)


16.3

Record

3-2

Results

W vs. McKinnon 3 (32-26)
L vs. Armstrong 2 (35-22)
L vs. Wonthaggi (28-27)
W vs. Pakenham 2 (14-11)
W vs. Casey 3 (38-35)


16.4

Record

5-1

Results

W vs. Mornington 2 (19-10)
W vs. McKinnon 4 (25-2)
L vs. Chelsea 2 (41-10)
W vs. Casey 4 (24-9)
W vs. Melbourne 6 (36-8)
W vs. Pakenham 3 (50-9)

Final

W vs. Casey 4 (24-18)

GRAND FINAL

L vs. Chelsea 2 (34-24)



18.1

Record

2-3

Results

W vs. Korumburra (61-48)
W vs. Southern Tigers (48-45)
L vs. Dandenong (45-34)
L vs. Frankston (40-32)
L vs. Sturt (42-26)


18.2

Record

1-4

Results

L vs. Armstrong (44-22)
L vs. Melbourne 2 (31-20)
L vs. Dandenong 3 (32-23)
L vs. Chelsea (34-14)
W vs. Melbourne 3 (51-25)

18.3

Record

3-2

Results

W vs. Pakenham 2 (34-32)
W vs. Sturt 2 (30-19)
L vs. Chelsea 2 (36-24)
W vs. Frankston 3 (39-23)
L vs. Wonthaggi (29-19)

Finals

L vs. Sturt 2 (32-28)



Menu